Thu. Aug 16th, 2018
Aiza Khan Biography

AIZA KHAN BIOGRAPHY

Aiza Khan Biography

BIRTH NAME: Kinza Khan

DATE OF BIRTH: January 15, 1991

STAR SIGN: Capricorn

HEIGHT: 5’3″

HOMETOWN: Karachi, Pakistan

PROFESSION: Acting

BIOGRAPHY:

Aiza Khan Biography: Her birth name was Kinza khan which she later changed to Aiza Khan. She belongs to a Muslim family and her forefathers from Hyderabad, India, however, she raised in Khi, Pakistan. After completing her education from Newports Institute Of Communications And Economics.she started her career with modeling at the tender age of 16. She took part in the beauty contest and ended as runner-up. She also modeled for many Pakistani magazines. Her family supported her a lot and her mother is always with her on shoots.

She never wanted to become an actress but started working in dramas by chance. The renowned number of people from industry urged her to act in plays. She took the chance and it proved to be a good experience.

Her first drama serial was Tum Jo Miley in 2009 on Hum TV. Her other successful drama serials are Tootay Huway Per, Kala Jadoo and Pulsirat. She is currently the face of 19 multinational brands. She played opposite Sami Khan, Mohib Mirza and Faysak Qureshi etc. Up till now, she has done 21 dramas, 18 telefilms, and 3 song videos. She is also the face of 5 lawn collections. She is now also a successful actor in our drama industry.

Aiza Khan Biography

PERSONEL LIFE:

Aiza Khan Biography: Aiza Khan & Danish Taimoor in the relationship back in 2007. Their engagement news was doing rounds and sadly then their breakup rumours surfaced and for a while, it seemed as if the relationship was over. Finally, Danish and Ayeza have decided to get married.d. They are on again off again relationship did not stop them from working together and the couple appeared in drama serial Sari Bhool Hamari Thi and 31-year-old Taimoor, rose to fame after appearing in Dil Diya Dehleez, woo her back.

But in March 2014 pieces of news came up that the two lovebirds were together again!. Finally, Danish and Ayeza have decided to get married. On 8 August 2014, Aiza married Danish Taimoor after being in the relationship with him for 7-8 years.

BEST KNOWN FOR:

Payre Afzal, Kahi Unkahi, Pul-e-Siraat, Tootay Hue Par, Adhori Aurat & Kala Jadu

STAR FACTS:

  • In her drama “MI RAQSAM” which was on aired on GEO TV, she worked without any make up as the director wants the full expressions without any artificial support.
  • In her drama KAHI UN KAHI her younger brother Arham khan and sister Hiba khan were also played important roles.

FAMOUSE QUOTES:

“One thing I don’t like about the industry is that girls smoke a lot. I don’t understand why”